Here is the Music Player. You need to installl flash player to show this cool thing!

5th World Buddhist Kulapati Forum – Programme / 第五届世界佛教居士论坛【流程】

5th World Buddhist Kulapati Forum (WBKF)                                                        

Dharma Propagation in the era of Artificial Intelligence (AI)

Date      : 8th – 10th November 2019 (Friday – Sunday)

Venue    : AFamosa Resort, Melaka, Malaysia

Programme

Date

Time

Activity

Venue

8-11-2019

14:00-17:00

Registration/Check In to
Hotel

Hotel Lobby

 

19:00-22:00

Opening Ceremony/ Welcome Dinner

(Dress Code: Formal
Attire or Traditional Costume)

Grand Ballroom (1F)

9-11-2019

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Restaurant

(GF)

 

08:00-08:30

Blessings by Mahayana, Theravada and Vajrayana
Sangha

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

08:30-09:45

Session 1:《Key
Note Address

1.               Ven. Jing Yao (Taiwan)

2.               Prof. Cheng-Chen Huang (Taiwan)

3.               Ven. Dr. Khanh
Ho (Dhammadhara Bhikkhu) (USA)

 

Moderator – Dr. Ong See Yew

 

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

 

 

10:15-11:45

Session 2:《Organization
Management and Sustainability

1.               Venerable Hsiu YiTaiwan

2.               Mr. Chua Beng Thian (Malaysia

3.               Mr. Sherab
Wong
Malaysia

4.               Dr. Lye Ket
Yong
UAE)

 

ModeratorMr. Liau Kok
Meng

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

11:45-13:00

Lunch

 

Restaurant

(GF)

 

13:00-14:30

Session 3:《Dharma
Propagation and Education

1.               Ven. Dr. Pornchai
Palawadhammo (Thailand)

2.               Mr. An Husheng
(Mainland China

3.               Dr. Wong Sien
Biang
Malaysia

4.               3rd Palme Khyentse Rinpoche(Taiwan)

 

Moderator – Dr. Tan Ai Boay

 

 Grand
Ballroom (1F)

 

14:30-15:00

Tea Break

 

Foyer

(1F)

 

Program
(Continued)

日期

时间

项目

备注

9-11-2019

15:00-16:30

 

Session 4: Technology
and Innovation

1.               Prof. Ir. Dr. Ewe Hong Tat (Malaysia)

2.               Professor Dr. Hnin Hnin Aye (Myanmar)

3.               Mr. CH Lin (Taiwan)

4.              Mr. William Chang (Taiwan)

5.               Dr. Hua Ling (South Korea)

    

      Moderator – Dr. Koh Yit
Yan

 

 Grand
Ballroom (1F)

 

16:45-18:15

Session 5: Culture,
Art and Youth

1.               Dr. Yew Tong Wei (Singapore)

2.               Dr. Kwong
Djee Chan (Australia)

3.               Ms. Neera
Lopchen (India)

4.               Dr. Gagan
Malik (India)

 

Moderator – Dr. Tan Ai Boay

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

18:30-20:00

Dinner / Buddhist Hymns Performances

Old West Ballroom

 

20:30-22:00

A’Famosa Carnival Cultural Shows

 

Old West

10-11-2019

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Restaurant

(GF)

 

08:30-10:00

Session 6: Ecology Protection
and Social Justice

 

1.          Dato’ Ang Choo Hong
(Malaysia)

2.               Venerable Ming Yu (Taiwan)

3.               Dr. Christine Chang (Taiwan)

4.               Mr. Henry Dang (Australia)

 

      ModeratorMr. Liau Kok
Meng

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

10:15-11:45

Conclusion Forum: Dharma Propagation
in the Era of Artificial Intelligence (AI)

       
All Speakers

 Moderator – Dr. Ong See Yew

 

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

11:45-13:00

Lunch

Restaurant

(GF)

 

13:00-14:00

Closing Ceremony/ Forum Declaration/ Gift Exchange

Grand Ballroom (1F)

 

 


 

《第五届世界居士佛教论坛》 人工智能时代的佛教弘化

日期:2019 11 8 – 10 (星期五)

地点:马来西亚马六甲爱法摩沙度假村AFamosa Resort,
Melaka Malaysia

日期

时间

项目

地点

8-11-2019

(星期五)

14:00-17:00

报到/入住酒店

酒店大堂

 

19:00-22:00

开幕典礼/迎宾晚宴

 

(请穿着正装或民族传统服装)

大礼堂 1F

9-11-2019 (星期六)

07:00-08:00

早餐

餐厅 GF

 

08:00-08:30

三大传承诵经祈福

 

大礼堂(1F

 

08:30-09:45

论坛1:《主题发表》

1.               净耀长老     (台湾)

2.               郑振煌教授 (台湾)

3.               Ven. Dr. Khanh
Ho (Dhmmadhara Bhikkhu) (
美国)

主持人:王书优博士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

 

 

10:15-11:45

论坛2:《组织管理与永续经营》

1.               修懿法师 (台湾)

2.               蔡明田居士(马来西亚)

3.               王振威居士 (马来西亚)

4.               赖吉阳博士(阿联酋)

主持人: 廖国民居士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

11:45-13:00

午餐

 

餐厅 GF

 

13:00-14:30

论坛3:《弘法与教育》

1.               Ven. Dr. Pornchai
Palawadhammo (
泰国)

2.               安虎生居士 (中国大陆)

3.               黄先炳博士 (马来西亚)

4.               第三世巴麦钦哲仁波切/黄英杰博士(台湾)

主持人: 陈爱梅博士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

14:30-15:00

茶点

 

长廊(1F)

 

 

大会流程 (续):

日期

时间

项目

备注

9-11-2019 (星期六)

15:00-16:30

 

论坛4:《科技与创新》

1.               尤芳达博士(马来西亚)

2.               Professor Dr. Hnin Hnin Aye (缅甸)

3.               林财兴居士 (台湾)

4.              张韶芹居士(台湾)

5.              华灵博士 (韩国)

主持人:许毓贤博士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

16:45-18:15

论坛5:《文化,艺术与青年》

 

1.          尤东暐医生(新加坡)

2.               曽广志博士(澳洲)

3.               Ms. Neera
Lopchen
(印度)

4.               Dr. Gagan
Malik (
印度)

主持人:陈爱梅博士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

18:30-20:00

联欢晚宴/《觉对动听》佛曲演出

牛仔城礼堂

 

 

20:30-22:00

爱法摩莎度假村嘉年华大汇演

 

牛仔城

10-11-2019

(星期日)

07:00-08:00

早餐

餐厅 GF

 

08:30-10:00

论坛6:《慈善福利与社会公义》

1.               拿督洪祖丰居士(马来西亚)

2.               明毓法师 (台湾)

3.               张玉玲博士(台湾)

4.               Mr. Henry Dang (澳洲)

主持人: 廖国民居士

 

大礼堂(1F

 

10:15-11:45

综合论坛:《人工智能时代的佛教弘化》

所有主讲人

主持人: 王书优博士

大礼堂(1F

 

11:45-13:00

午餐/退房

 

餐厅 GF

 

13:00-14:00

闭幕典礼/宣读大会宣言/圆满回向

 

大礼堂(1F

 

点击以上连接查阅或【下载论坛流程表PDF】【DOWNLOAD PROGRAMME

 

Written by

谢旭原